9 May 2018

Y6 Exhibition Programme

Exhibition Programme

5:00 pm onwards – PTA refreshments in the undercover area.

5:30 pm – Hall doors open

6:00 pm – Y6 Exhibition opening

  • Introduction from House Captains
  • Photo story ‘This is Me’
  • Address by our principal, Mr Tunesi
  • Arrangements for the evening from Hannah Blakemore

6.1 Exhibition Zone

Area of Inquiry Team Members Exhibition Zone
Space Samantha 3.3
Wisteria
Georgina
Helena
Siena
World Wars Isaac 3.3
Edison
Nicholas
Electronic Music Oscar 3.4
Ancient History Alston 3.2
Sophia
Hazel
Drawing Lianne 3.3
Cherish
Coding Jovan 3.2
Sze Long
Ryan
Edmond
Science Jaeden 3.3
Luciano
Baking Alba 3.4
Bernice
Soccer Fayz 3.4
Christopher
Sports Suman 3.4
Marcas
Kyle
Renewable energy Caylum 3.3
Barbie
USA history Zach 3.4

6.2 Exhibition Zone

 

Area of Inquiry Team Members Exhibition Zone
Climate Change Gilia Gym
Omar
Katie
Climate Change Serene 3.4
Avery
Audrey
Darren Gym
Tigers Jonathon 3.2
Jerone
Cars William 3.2
Sam
Chris
Rubbish Hannah 3.2
Jaden
Kasey
American History Jay 3.4
War Ruben PAR
Baseball Raphael PAR
Michael M
Basketball Cameron 3.2
Elvis
Ice-Hockey Michael L Gym
Coding Kyros 3.2
Endangered Animals Chloe PAR
Maths Giovanni 3.2
Acting Jaysie 3.2
Upcycling Bryony 3.1
Tianna

6.3 Exhibition Zone

 

Area of Inquiry Team Members Exhibition Zone
Sustainable energy Hairong 3.5
Nicholas
Isaac
Zero Hunger Lucien 3.2
Cubing Eoin 3.2
Joshua
Music Doug PAR
Anson
Marco
Matthew
Inequality Trinity PAR
Jia Yun
Life under water Hermione 3.1
Sport charities Gordon 3.3
Chun Lok
No Poverty Scarlett 3.1
Zelene
No Poverty Veda 3.5
Jannie
Stefanie
Jocelyn
Air pollution Kian 3.1
Ranulph
Athlete’s diet Vaughn Gym
Global Warming Bernard Gym
Endangered animals Addison Gym
Kyle
Sport and poverty Siena 3.1
Economy Aidan Gym
Drums Clint PAR

6.4 Exhibition Zone

Area of Inquiry Team Members Exhibition Zone
Chess Augustine Gym
Kurtis
Art Cadence PAR
Justin
Jocelyn
Basketball Adam 3.1
Malcolm
Chris
Outdoor Sport Hamish Gym with video in 3.5
Jon
Marcus
Microplastics Joey Gym
Hannah
Global Warming Kin Tow Gym or 3.2
Sea Life Keisha Gym with video in 3.5
Lynette
Basketball Brenton 3.3
Anton
Food Ginma Gym
Avis
Jolie
Maryam
Football Alistair Gym
Ice Hockey Aaden 3.1
Dance Vivienne 3.1
Music Alex 3.5
Horses Marjorie Gym
Peace Sang 3.3
Reading Sophie Gym
Education Jayden Gym

6.5 Exhibition Zone

Area of Inquiry Team Members Exhibition Zone
Technology Titus Gym and video in 3.5
Ethan Lee
Sharks and Endangerment Martha Chan Gym
Ethan Tang
Ilan Cheung
Art Blythe Chan PAR
Misato Imoto
Royden So
Scarlett Lo
Art Hannah Tang PAR
Clarisse
Gaming Brendan Gym
Nathaniel
Chess Jonathon Yuen 3.1
Thomas ip
Art Audrey PAR
Saffron
Evolution and Animal behaviour Bob 3.1 or PAR
Kasper
Sport Maru 3.5
James
Endangered animals Albus 3.1
Food and ART Claudia PAR
Rebecca
Football Isaac 3.1
Dolphins Lauren Gym
Maths Ian Gym
Economics Matvey 3.5
Technology Wesley 3.3